Australian Caesarstone Benchtop Prices

Caesarstone Snow kitchen benchtop
Snow 2141 - Image credit: Caesarstone AU

By Kevin Sorby | Kitchen Designer & Cabinetmaker

Caesarstone benchtop prices start from $464 (inc. GST) per square metre (m2) for the Standard range, up to $1,226 (inc. GST) per square meter (m2) for the Supernatural Ultra range. Installation, sink, and cooktop cut-outs are extra.

Caesarstone is a leading brand in quartz countertops, prized for its durability, low maintenance, and aesthetic appeal. When considering Caesarstone for your kitchen or bathroom remodel, understanding the pricing factors involved can help you make an informed decision.

Table of Contents

How Much Does A Caesarstone Benchtop Cost?

Caesarstone is an engineered stone made from a mix of quartz aggregates, polymer resins, and organic pigments. This provides superior strength, durability, and resistance to heat, staining, and scratching compared to natural stone.

Caesarstone Price Ranges

Caesarstone is categorized into four distinct price ranges: Standard, Deluxe, Supernatural, and Supernatural Ultra. Prices vary significantly based on the collection chosen:

  • Standard Range: $464 to $595 (inc. GST) per m2
  • Deluxe Range: $524 to $619 (inc. GST) per m2
  • Supernatural Range: $714 to $1,226 (inc. GST) per m2
  • Supernatural Ultra Range: $1,155 to $1,226 (inc. GST) per m2

Caesarstone Colours and Prices

Use the tables below to explore specific colour pricing for both square metre and slab-based purchases.

Note: Prices include GST. Installation, sink, and cooktop cut-outs are extra.

Caesarstone Standard Range Price List

ColourRange$ per m2$ per Slab
Atlantic Salt™ 6270Standard$571$2,399
Buttermilk™ 4220Standard$571$2,399
Ice Snow™ 9141 Standard$464 $1,949 
Intense White™ 6011 Standard$499 $2,099
Jet Black™ 3100 Standard$499 $2,099
Linen™ 2230Standard $571 $2,399
Nordic Loft™ 6041Standard $499 $2,099
Nougat™ 6600Standard $559 $2,349 
Ocean Foam™ 6141Standard $524 $2,199
Osprey™ 3141Standard $499 $2,099 
Oyster™ 4030Standard $499 $2,099
Raven™ 4120Standard $595 $2,499 
Snow™ 2141Standard $499 $2,099 
Urban™ 2040Standard $499 $2,099
White Shimmer™ 3142Standard $499 $2,099 

Caesarstone Deluxe Range Price List

ColourRangePrice (m2)Price (Slab)
Clamshell™ 4130Deluxe$571$2,399
 Cosmopolitan White™ 5130 Deluxe$547$2,299 
 Fresh Concrete™ 4001Deluxe $524$2,199 
 Frozen Terra™ 4601 Deluxe$547 $2,299
Georgian Bluffs™ 6134  Deluxe$595$2,499 
Organic White™ 4600  Deluxe$535 $2,249
 Pure White™ 1141 Deluxe$595 $2,499 
 Raw Concrete™ 4004 Deluxe$524$2,199 
 Shitake™ 4230Deluxe $524 $2,199 
 Sleek Concrete™ 4003Deluxe $595$2,499 
Symphony Grey™ 5133 Deluxe $619 $2,599

Caesarstone Supernatural Range Price List

ColourRangePrice (m2)Price (Slab)
Airy Concrete™ 4040Supernatural$809$3,399
Alpine Mist™ 5110Supernatural$809$3,399
Bianco Drift™ 6131Supernatural$833$3,499
Cloudburst Concrete™ 4011Supernatural$833$3,499
 Excava™ 4046Supernatural$833$3,499
 Frosty Carrina™ 5141Supernatural$833$3,499
London Grey™ 5000 Supernatural$833$3,499
 Noble Grey™ 5211Supernatural$1,226$5,150
Piatra Grey™ 5003 Supernatural$714$2,999
 Primordia™ 4043Supernatural$714$2,999
 Rugged Concrete™ 4033Supernatural$833$3,499
Topus Concrete™ 4023 Supernatural$833$3,499
 Turbine Grey™ 6313 Supernatural$833$3,499
 Vanilla Noir™ 5100 Supernatural$833$3,499
 White Attica™ 5143Supernatural $952$3,999

Caesarstone Supernatural Ultra Range Price List

ColourRangePrice (m2)Price (Slab)
Calacatta Nuvo™ 5131Supernatural Ultra$1,166$4,899
Empira White™ 5151Supernatural Ultra$1,155$4,849
Statuario Maximus™ 5031Supernatural Ultra$1,226$5,150

Caesarstone Slab Sizes

  • Standard Caesarstone slab size: 3050mm x 1440mm (4.2 m2).
  • Grande Caesarstone slab size: 3240mm x 1640mm (5.31 m2).
  • Slab thickness: 20mm
Caesarstone slab sizes illustration

N.B. The Caesarstone prices depicted should only be used as a guide. Please consult your local stonemason or kitchen designer for up-to-date pricing, installation costs, and colour availability.

©Copyright Caesarstone® 2019. Caesarstone® and other Caesarstone® marks are trademarks of Caesarstone® Ltd and are used under license by Caesarstone® Australia Pty Ltd.

📌

Find this guide useful? Press Ctrl + D (Windows) or ⌘ Cmd + D (Mac) to bookmark it for quick reference!

This article was updated on October 12, 2026

Kevin Sorby

I am a qualified HIA-NKBA kitchen designer.  I have been designing and building kitchens, as well as designing residential wardrobes for over 20 years.  I am also a technical illustrator. Find out more on my About page.